scheduleThe schedule posted below shows the courtroom and Judicial assignments for the day.

This page is generally updated about 4:00 P.M. the day before the date of the schedule and will remain posted until 4:00 P.M. at the next update. If you need to look a prior day's schedule, they can be selected in the menu to the right. We are working to incorporate a subscription option so you can receive notice when this page is updated.

Tuesday, April 16, 2019

 

Judge Pro Tem Stonier

 

1:30 pm

State (Wallace) vs. Harry Thomas

18-1-00497-08 Suppression Motion

Courtroom #1

 

Judge Michael H. Evans

 

8:45 am

State (Bentson) vs. James Nelson (Halls)

18-1-01030-08 3 Day Jury Trial (Bailiffs: Rick / Christie & Joe)

Courtroom #3

 

Commissioner Cotterell

 

9:00 am

Domestic Docket B

Courtroom #2

 

Judge Stephen M. Warning

 

9:00 am

Criminal Docket

Jail Courtroom

1:00 pm

Criminal First Appearances

Jail Courtroom

1:30 pm

Criminal Docket

Jail Courtroom

3:00 pm

Criminal Motion Docket

Jail Courtroom

 

Judge Gary B. Bashor

 

9:00 am

Drug Court Pre-Docket

Jury Room #1

10:00 am

Drug Court

Courtroom #1

1:00 pm

Domestic Docket C

Courtroom #2

3:00 pm

Nadya Abdulfattah vs. Ahmed Dhalai

18-3-00715-08 UCCJEA

Courtroom #2

 

Judge Marilyn K. Haan

 

9:00 am

Juvenile Criminal Docket

Juvenile Dept.

10:00 am

Detention Hearings

Juvenile Dept.

1:00 pm

Adoptions

Juvenile Dept.

 

Commissioner Tierra Busby

 

10:00 am

Sharps Property Management Inc. vs. Billy J Amon

19-2-00228-08 Unlawful Detainer

Courtroom #7

1:30 pm

Protection Order Hearings / Ex Parte Docket

Courtroom #7

3:00 pm

Support / Paternity Trials

Juvenile Dept.

 

Commissioner Dave Nelson

 

8:00 am

Mental Hearings (4)

Hospital Courtroom

 

Commissioner Jamie Foster

 

1:00 pm

Attorney Presentations

Courtroom #7

     

Print Email

TELEPHONE: (360) 577-3085
TTY (800) 883-6388 OR 7115

HALL OF JUSTICE
312 SW FIRST AVENUE
KELSO, WA 98626
 
Building Hours - 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM